Carranballac Winter Sports Program

Year 7 Sport Competition Days:

  • Monday 27th May: (WINTER B Sports: Soccer & Badminton)
  • Wednesday 29th May: (Year 7 & 8 Combined Girls AFL & Junior Boys Netball)
  • Wednesday 12th June ((WINTER A Sports: Girls Netball & Boys AFL)

 

Year 8 Sport Competition Days:

  • Tuesday 7th May: (WINTER A Sports: Girls Netball & Boys AFL)
  • Friday 24th May: (WINTER B Sports: Soccer & Badminton)
  • Wednesday 29th May: (Year 7 & 8 Combined Girls AFL & Junior Boys Netball)

 

Year 9 Sport Competition Days:

  • Tuesday 25th June: (All Sports - Netball Girls, Badminton & Soccer)
  • Wednesday 29th May: (Intermediate Boys Netball)

 

Note: Teams will train up until their scheduled sport competition day.

SPORTTraining DayTimeVenueTeacher/Coach

Year 7 & 8 Girls Netball

@ Boardwalk

Mondays
Lunch time

12:50pm -1:25pmBoardwalk GymJaimi Paten

Year 7 Girls Netball

@ Jamieson Way

Wednesday
Lunch time

12:50pm -1:25pmJamieson Way GymAlesha Nelson

Year 8 Girls Netball

@ Jamieson Way

Thursday
Lunch time

12:50pm -1:25pmJamieson Way GymAndriana Trajkovska

Year 9 Girls & 9 Boys Netball

@ Jamieson Way

Monday12:50pm -1:25pmJamieson Way GymBec Pelar
Year 9 Girls & Year 8 Boys Netball @ Boardwalk

Tuesdays
Lunch time

12:50pm -1:25pmBoardwalk GymRos Myors
Year 7, 8 & 9 Badminton Girls @ Boardwalk

Thursdays
Lunch time

12:50pm -1:25pmBoardwalk GymDee O’Brien & Stephanie Boyd
Year 8 & 9 Badminton Boys @ Boardwalk

Wednesdays
Lunch time

12:50pm -1:25pmBoardwalk GymCarolyn Huell & Evan Karageorge
Year 7 Badminton Girls & Boys @ Jamieson Way

Mondays
After School

12:50pm -1:25pmJamieson Way GymBrett Watson & Anthony Rigato & Ellie Parsons
Year 8 Badminton Boys & Girls + Year 9 Boys @ Jamieson Way

Tuesdays
Lunch time

12:50pm -1:25pmJamieson Way GymJeff Soderstrom & Dylan Boyd
Year 7 & 8 AFL Girls (Combined campus team training) @ BW

Mondays
After School

3:30pm- 4:30pmPoint Cook ovalDani Speranza & Stephanie Cody
Year 7 & 8 Boys AFL (Combined campus team training) @ JW

Mondays
After School

3:30pm- 4:30pmPoint Cook OvalLubie Todevski & Parent James Burns
Year 7 & 8 & 9 Boys Soccer teams (Combined Campus team training) @ JW

Mondays
After School

3:30pm- 4:30pmJamieson Way School Oval

Andriana Trajkovska & Steven Montgomery

 

Year 7 & 8 Girls Soccer teams

(Combined Campus team training) @ BW

Mondays
After School

3:30pm- 4:30pmBoardwalk Oval

Carolyn Huell (TBC)

 

 

SunSmart

© Copyright 2018 Carranballac P-9 College The sponsor-ed Group